Privacy Policy


At paulblissett.com, we respect the privacy concerns of the users and other visitors to our web site. We understand that we are responsible for Personal Information under our control. By visiting paulblissett.com, you are accepting the Terms of Use and the practices described in this Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy").



Please review this Privacy Policy periodically. We may update it from time to time and we will notify you of any modifications in this section or in links from this section. Our privacy policy is in accordance with Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act ("PIPEDA").



If you feel that this site is not following its stated information policy, you may contact us (at the addresses or phone number below). "Personal Information" means any information about an identifiable individual but does not include the name, title or business address or telephone number of an employee of an organization.



Information We Collect

For each visitor to this website our web server automatically recognizes non individual data only, but not Personal Information (where possible). We use this information to notify users on updates and optimize the Site for you and to diagnose problems with paulblissett.com. We collect information volunteered by the consumer, such as survey information, site registrations, and/or orders placed with paulblissett.com.



How We Use This Information

We collect the minimum amount of Personal Information necessary to provide our services. The information we collect is used to:

* notify users about recent updates on paulblissett.com

* ship products purchased on paulblissett.com and inform buyers about their orders

* offer promotional opportunities from us and our partners to site members

* improve the function of this website



We do not sell, rent, or lease our site member and customer information to third parties. In order to provide our services, we occasionally share information to our business partners to help make decisions about the content made available to our members. We use trusted, third party companies to assist us in fulfilling orders and processing credit card payments. These companies are only given the necessary amount of Personal Information needed to complete the transaction and payment information is destroyed upon completion of the order. Any transfer of information is subject to the limitations of this privacy statement.



Consent

Personal Information will only be collected, used or disclosed with a site member's consent, except where required or permitted by law. Consent can be express or implied. It will never be a requirement to obtain a service or product except where necessary to be able to supply that product or service. Site members can withdraw their consent at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions. If you would like to withdraw your consent please contact us.



Cookies

paulblissett.com uses cookies to help personalize your online experience by, among other things, saving your passwords and preferences for you. These cookies are restricted for use only on paulblissett.com and do not transfer any Personal Information to any other party. If you choose to disable your cookies setting or refuse to accept a cookie, some parts of paulblissett.com will not function properly or may be considerably slower.



External Sites

Neither paulblissett.com nor its partners are responsible for the privacy practices or the content of external websites. When we include links to other Internet sites, on this site and in our newsletters and other communications, we do so solely as a convenience to our users.



Contact paulblissett.com